Notable Cricket Performances

The following page records notable performances by our colts during matches for Brentwood Cricket Club throughout the 2015 season. Be sure to inform the Club if your son or daughter scores 50 runs (25 for terrier cricket) or more and/or takes 3 or more wickets during a match. 

Batting

Name

Team

Date

Opposition

Runs

William Davey

U13’s

15th may

Billericay

30 rt

Dan Stone

U16

 

Harold Wood

150

Will Buttleman

U15’s

17th May

Hutton

69*

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

23rd May

Chingford

82

Kieran Emmanuel

2nd XI

30th May

Upminster

101*

Jack Payne

U16

31st May

Hornchurch

65*

PJ Jaques

U13's

7th June

Gidea Park

50

Luke Brailey

4th XI

6th June

Upminster

70

Jack levy

U12’s

9th June

Bentley

27 rt

William Davey

U12’s

9th June

Bentley

26 rt

Arya Mandal

U13's

14th June

Basildon

31

Ben Fordham

U12’s

16th June

Shenfield

25*

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

20th June

South Woodford

96*

Sam Sandle

U11’s

23rd June

South Weald

26

Dougie Maxwell

2nd XI

27th June

Southend

81*

Jack Payne

3rd XI

4th July

Hainault

60

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

4th July

Shenfield

53

Dougie Maxwell

2nd XI

4th July

Shenfield

101

Luke Brailey

4th XI

11th July

Chelmsford

82

Kieran Emmanuel

2nd XI

18th July

Colchester

54

Dougie Maxwell

2nd XI

25th July

Chingford

115

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

25th July

Chingford

76

Kieran Emmanuel

2nd XI

22nd Aug

South Woodford

51*

Dougie Maxwell

2nd XI

22nd Aug

South Woodford

50*

James Berry

3rd XI

22nd Aug

Buckhurst Hill

58

Dougie Maxwell

2nd XI

29th Aug

Southend

64

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

29th Aug

Southend

50

Stephen Heywood

3rd XI

29th Aug

Wanstead

68

George Bull

4th XI

29th Aug

Chingford

64

 

     

 

Bowling

Name

Team

Date

Opposition

Figures

Ben Phillips

U13’s

17th May

Goresbrook

6-0-3-15

Hritik Kapoor

U11’s

17th May

Bentley

4 wickets

George Mortlock

U11’s

17th May

Bentley

3 wickets

Richard Horswill

3rd XI

23rd May

Harlow

13-0-4-47

James Bainbridge

U16’s

31st May

Hornchurch

4-0-3-5

Lucas Penman

U11’s

7th June

Shenfield

2-0-3-1

Arya Mandal

U13’s

7th June

Gidea park

3-0-3-10

Jack Levy

U13’s

7th June

Gidea park

3-0-3-11

Harry Larner

U9’s

11th June

Herongate

4 wickets

Luke Brailey

4th XI

13th June

Harold Wood

6.4-1-3-29

Ben Phillips

U13's

14th June

Basildon

6-0-4-28

Arya Mandal

U13's

14th June

Basildon

5.4-0-3-31

Ben Phillips

U12’s

16th June

Shenfield

3-0-3-18

Jack Levy

U12’s

16th June

Shenfield

3-0-3-20

George Bull

4th XI

20th June

Belhus

8.5-1-4-45

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

27th June

Southend

6.4-1-3-28

Matthew Bell

2nd XI

11th July

Woodford Wells

9-0-4-57

Richard Horswill

2nd XI

25th July

Chingford

9-1-4-23

George Wingrove

2nd XI

22nd Aug

South Woodford

5.5-1-4-8

Tom Wingrove

U19’s

30th Aug

Wanstead

4-0-3-25

Get involved with Brentwood Cricket Club

If you would like more details of any of our events or you wish to become a Playing, Junior or Social Member of Brentwood Cricket Club please click here to contact us. We are always keen to welcome new members, male or female, young or old, playing or social so please do get in touch.

Get in touch

Management Team

Small
Malcolm Webb

President

Small
Paul Webb

Chairman

Small
Les Wingrove

Hon. Secretary & Club Administrator

Sponsors Area